(estd. 1999)

  IDEAL INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT AND TECHNOLOGY & SCHOOL OF LAW

  ISO 9001:2008 Certified
'A' Grade Institution Approved by SFRC, Govt. of NCT, Delhi

(Guru Gobind Singh Indraprastha University, Delhi)
('A' Grade NAAC Accredited University)

Excellence, Quality and Blossom is our mission.....

Memorial Prizes

  Memorial Prize Name of the Award Winners (2017)
1. Shri Rakesh Aggarwal Memorial Prizes: Pride of the Institute (Best Teacher) Ms. Anshika Rajvanshi
Mr. Mahesh Sharma
Excellence of the Institute (Best Researcher) Ms. Anshika Rajvanshi
Mr. Mahesh Sharma
Jewel of the Institute (Best Student) Shubhangi Singh (BBA 1st Shift 3RD YEAR)
Karishma Sharma (BBA 1st Shift 3RD YEAR)
2. Shri Jai Narayan Aggarwal Memorial Prize: Honour of the Institute Sagar Chaturvedi (B.A.LL.B 5th YEAR)
3. Smt. Vidyawati Devi Memorial Prize: 1st Position in D.El.Ed. 1st - Jyoti (D.El.Ed)
2nd - Anamika Singh (D.El.Ed)
4. Shri Rajeshwar Dayal Memorial Prize: 1st Position in BBA(CAM) 1st - Arushi Srivastava (BBA(CAM)-2013)
2nd - Saloni Jain (BBA(CAM)-2013)
5. Smt. Krishna Devi Memorial Prize: 1st Position in B.A.LL.B(H) 1st - Madhurima Ray (B.A.L.L.B(H))
2nd - Geetanjali Nagpal (B.A.L.L.B(H))
6. Shri Pranesh Kumar Memorial Prize: 1st Position in BBA(II shift) 1st - Ankur Gupta (BBA 2ND SHIFT 2013)
2nd - Suhani Gupta (BBA2ND SHIFT-2013)
7. Shri Brijesh Kumar Memorial Prize: 1st Position in BBA 1st - Archi Madaan (BBA -2013)
2nd - Vipul Nahata (BBA-2013)
8. Jai Vidhya Memorial Prize: 1st Position in ETE 1st - ANCHAL SHARMA (D.El.Ed.II YEAR)
2nd - AKANSHA AGGARWAL (D.El.Ed.II YEAR)
9. Shri Babu Ram Gupta Memorial Prize: 1st Position in BBA(CAM)(II shift) 1st - Mohit Madaan (BBA (CAM) 2ND SHIFT 2013)
2nd - Shivani Sharma (BBA (CAM) 2ND SHIFT 2013)

 

Excellence Award In University Examination

NAME OF THE STUDENT COURSE & BATCH
KANIKA NAGPALBBA(CAM) EVE

Scholarships

The Institute awards cash prizes to the meritorious students, who standfirst and second in the University Examinations in their respective programmes on annual basis as per the criteria given below:

The student who secured 70% marks and clears all the papers in the first attempt will be awarded with a schlorship of Rs. 10,000/- for one year and the second ranker will get a schlorship of Rs. 7,500/-. In case 75% marks are not scored, then the heighest between 70% and above will be the criteria for second ranker.

Name of the student PositionCourse
Sanjana 1st BBA 1st Shift 3rd Year
Karishma Sharma 2nd BBA 1st Shift 3rd Year
Sunidhi Kumari 1st BBA 1st Shift 2nd Year
Srishti Taneja 2nd BBA 1st Shift 2nd Year
Radhika Bansal 1st BBA CAM 1st Shift 3rd Year
Palak Narang 1st BBA CAM 1st Shift 2nd Year
Nitin Narang 1st BBA 2nd Shift 3rd Year
Ujjawal Bansal 2nd BBA 2nd Shift 3rd Year
Rahul Arora 1st BBA 2nd Shift 2nd Year
Shivam Sharma 2nd BBA 2nd Shift 2nd Year
Payal Ahuja 1st BBA CAM 2nd Shift 3rd Year
Ayushi Jain 2nd BBA CAM 2nd Shift 3rd Year
Shivani Panda 1st BBA CAM 2nd Shift 2nd Year
Jyoti 1st D.El.Ed.(ETE)
Anamika Singh 2nd D.El.Ed.(ETE)
Vandana Attri 1st BALLB 2nd Year
Pushkit Singroha 2nd BALLB 2nd Year
Shivalay Gupta 1st BALLB 3rd Year
Smriti Maheshwari 2nd BALLB 3rd Year
Kajal Khanna 1st BALLB 4th Year
Yatin Dev 2nd BALLB 4th Year
Akansha Singh 1st BALLB 5th Year